Train No Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule             Origin Destination
56701 Punalur – Madurai Passenger 0:35 0:40 S M T W T F S Punalur Madurai Junction
22620 Tirunelveli – Bilaspur Express Origin 1:15 S Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur
16861 Pondicherry – Kanyakumari Express 1:10 1:15 F Pondicherry Kanyakumari
16339 Nagarcoil Express 1:28 1:30 S T F S Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
16351 Nagarcoil Express 2:19 2:20 M T Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
22621 Rameswaram – Kanyakumari Express 2:15 2:20 M T F Rameswaram Kanyakumari
56700 Madurai – Punalur Passenger 2:30 2:45 S M T W T F S Madurai Junction Punalur
12633 Kanyakumari Express 4:50 4:55 S M T W T F S Chennai Egmore Kanyakumari
16610 Nagercoil Express 5:15 5:20 S M T W T F S Coimbatore Junction Nagercoil Junction
56826 Tirunelveli – Erode Passenger Origin 5:30 S M T W T F S Tirunelveli Junction Erode Junction
17235 Nagercoil Express 5:40 5:45 S M T W T F S Bangalore City Junction Nagercoil Junction
16105 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchendur Express 6:05 6:20 S M T W T F S Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur
12642 Thirukkural Express 6:25 6:30 M W Hazrat Nizamuddin Kanyakumari
12667 Nagercoil Express 6:25 6:30 F Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Junction
16352 Nagercoil – Mumbai Express 6:30 6:35 S T Nagercoil Junction Mumbai
56801 Tirunelveli – Sengottai Passenger Origin 6:45 S M T W T F S Tirunelveli Junction Sengottai
56718 Tirunelveli – Nagercoil Passenger Origin 7:00 S M T W T F S Tirunelveli Junction Nagercoil Junction
22630 Tirunelveli Dadar (Central) Express Origin 7:10 W Tirunelveli Junction Dadar (Central)
56742 Tirunelveli – Tuticorin Passenger Origin 7:20 S M T W T F S Tirunelveli Junction Tuticorin
56761 Tirunelveli – Tiruchendur Passenger Origin 7:20 S M T W T F S Tirunelveli Junction Tiruchendur
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express 7:40 7:45 S M T W T F S Guruvayur Chennai Egmore
19577 Tirunelveli – Hapa Express Origin 7:55 M T Tirunelveli Junction Hapa
16723 Anantapuri Express 8:20 8:25 S M T W T F S Chennai Egmore Trivandrum Central
16340 Mumbai Express 8:30 8:35 M T W F Nagercoil Junction Mumbai
56797 Tirunelveli – Sengottai Passenger Origin 9:25 S M T W T F S Tirunelveli Junction Sengottai
56319 Nagercoil – Coimbatore Passenger 9:25 9:30 S M T W T F S Nagercoil Junction Coimbatore Junction
56763 Tirunelveli – Tiruchendur Passenger Origin 9:35 S M T W T F S Tirunelveli Junction Tiruchendur
12665 Kannyakumari Express 9:35 9:40 W Howrah Junction Kanyakumari
12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express 9:35 9:40 S Kanyakumari Howrah Junction
12689 Nagercoil Express 9:35 9:40 S Chennai Central Nagercoil Junction
16354 Kacheguda Express 9:35 9:40 T Nagercoil Junction Kacheguda
56767 Tuticorin – Tiruchendur Passenger 11:10 11:15 S M T W T F S Tuticorin Tiruchendur
56770 Tiruchendur – Palani Passenger 12:30 12:35 S M T W T F S Tiruchendur Palani
56803 Tirunelveli – Sengottai PAssenger Origin 13:50 S M T W T F S Tirunelveli Junction Sengottai
56769 Palani – Tiruchendur Passenger 13:55 14:00 S M T W T F S Palani Tiruchendur
22628 Tirunelveli – Tiruchirapalli Express Origin 14:15 S M T W T F S Tirunelveli Junction Tiruchirapalli
11022 Tirunelveli – Dadar Chalukya Express Origin 14:45 M T F S Tirunelveli Junction Dadar (Central)
56036 Tirunelveli – Tiruchendur Passenger Origin 15:15 S M T W T F S Tirunelveli Junction Tiruchendur
16862 Kanyakumari – Pondicherry Express 15:20 15:25 F Kanyakumari Pondicherry
16787 Tirunelveli Jammu Express Origin 16:00 M F Tirunelveli Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
56768 Tiruchendur – Tuticorin Passenger 16:15 16:20 F Tiruchendur Tuticorin
56320 Coimbatore – Nagercoil Passenger 17:50 18:00 S M T W T F S Coimbatore Junction Nagercoil Junction
56799 Tirunelveli – Sengottai Passenger Origin 18:20 S M T W T F S Tirunelveli Junction Sengottai
12668 Chennai Express 18:15 18:20 S M T W T F S Nagercoil Junction Chennai Egmore
56765 Tirunelveli – Tiruchendur Passenger Origin 18:40 S M T W T F S Tirunelveli Junction Tiruchendur
12634 Kanyakumari Express 18:55 19:05 S M T W T F S Kanyakumari Chennai Egmore
16353 Kacheguda Nagercoil Express 19:00 19:05 F Kacheguda Nagercoil Junction
12632 Nellai Express Origin 19:25 S M T W T F S Tirunelveli Junction Chennai Egmore
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 19:30 19:35 S M T W T F S Chennai Egmore Guruvayur
16724 Anantapuri Express 19:40 19:50 S M T W T F S Trivandrum Central Chennai Egmore
16106 Tiruchendur – Chennai Egmore Express 20:15 20:40 S M T W T F S Tiruchendur Chennai Egmore
17236 Bangalore Express 20:50 20:55 S M T W T F S Nagercoil Junction Bangalore City Junction
12641 Tirukkural Express 21:10 21:15 S M T W T F S Kanyakumari Hazrat Nizamuddin
12690 Nagercoil – Chennai Express 21:10 21:15 S Nagercoil Junction Chennai Central
16609 Coimbatore Express 21:40 21:45 S M T W T F S Nagercoil Junction Coimbatore Junction
22622 Kanyakumari – Rameswaram Express 23:35 23:40 S T F S Kanyakumari Rameswaram